Lilypie Third Birthday tickers

Lilypie Third Birthday tickers

Thursday, December 23, 2010

I AM PROUDLY ANNOUNCING THAT STARTING FROM TODAY, 23 DECEMBER 2010 UNTIL 4 JANUARY 2011, I WILL BE A FULL TIME NANNY TO ZARA MARYAM ABDUL MUHAIMIN.





YEEEHAAAAAAA!!!!!!!



signature blog

Friday, December 17, 2010

The Most Adorable Reindeer Ever!





signature blog



Thursday, December 16, 2010

Mommy the Menace

Being a mother to Maryam is really enjoying.. (^_^)
and
Maryam as a child to Nurkhalida Kamal is never seem that easy.
Especially when her mommy is undertaking PhD study and have to work with various experiments in the lab.
Sometimes her mommy can be a little bit crazy.

Anyway, last week I noticed that Maryam developed a new feeling: FEAR.
But I wasn't sure so that I have designed few experiments to answer that question.
And what I did was
mmmmmm........ too long to explain so I recorded one of  FEW experiments... Enjoy watching!!!

 To Maryam's die hard fans : Pls forgive me..hehehhe  (^_*)








Thank God that Maryam has an over-protected father that always protect her from her crazy mommy..



signature blog

Wednesday, December 8, 2010

Currently we are in NARNIA

Yeah..We are in so called "Narnia" right now. Glasgow has become Narnia. With current temperature of -12 Celcius and blizzard last Monday, everything is white and frozen! Since Monday most of public transport services have been withdrawn due to the adverse weather. Public schools also closed and not forgetting Uni Strathclyde is also closed until today. (^_^)

To keep ourselves warm we need to switch on heather and eat extra frequently.  I gained weight, 2 kilo exactly.haha!!I eat rice like 5 times a day. hehe..so hungry meh...kena la makan kalau tak badan menggigil.hehe.

Imagining how would be our winter in Glasgow for  the next year make me want to book flight ticket back to Malaysia thou...nak lari dari kesejukan yang boleh merosakkan neuron2 otak yang menyebabkan diri ini menjadi lebih lembab daripada biasa.hehehehe...



Hujan salji di negara orang lebih baik hujan lebat di negara sendiri..hehehhe...



















signature blog